Thursday, September 29, 2016

young thug dream

welcome to site Lyrics
young thug dream Lyrics, singer by YOUNG THUG

[hook young thug:]
a young nigga's life is a dream
we ain't lettin' no hoes get between
when my diamonds speak, they say bling
yellow diamonds, no crime scene
this that rich shit, i eat fish and grits
catch me boolin' with my dogs, just like michael vick
i don't give no damn if they throw it off, i won't fuckin' miss
bitch i'm so up, no sleepy brown, wouldn't talk to him 'bout shit
ya dig?

[verse 1 young thug:]
i want you to talk to the hand while i talk to bands
i might go on and stop playin' and take over the land
my money long as school buses, ain't talkin' no xans
sit still, i'm cool coming
pull up and then spray it
50 dub, know i'm sayin'?
100 bloods in my fam
100 bloods, them not fans
fuck the beach, i got sand
ps3, i'm not playin'
go gentle on my lil' man
she wanna stay where i'm stayin'
i'm booted up, i could land
my car is fast, i should drag
versace white, ku klux klan
don't care if he's crip, he still fam
no i ain't? bitch, i am
but when i do i might need help up
and i wanna be like mike and i ain't talkin' phelps, bruh


[verse 2 yak gotti:]
hey how you doin'? i'm yak gotti, i got bodies on bodies
i'm with thugger, that's my woadie, yeah my round, that's my compadre
and we solid, oh so solid, if i get caught i won't say nothin'
ysl, we be mobbin', i'm forreal, this beat knockin'
trigger, boy i got you, rico, boy i got you
i'm livin' out my dreams, broke is not an option
yeah i'm livin' out my dreams, broke is not an option


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.